Major Shareholders, last updated 1 March 2022

ShareholderNotesNumber of Ordinary SharesPercentage of Share Capital
Blackrock Investment Management 7,845,19713.8%
Fidelity International 5,371,329 9.5%
AXA Investment Managers 5,300,000 9.4%
SVM Asset Management 4,341,6667.7%
Janus Henderson3,000,0005.3%
Richard Sneller2,838,3335.0%
Smith & Williamson Investment Management 2,736,5064.8%
Chelverton Asset Management Limited 2,666,6664.7%
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management2,333,3324.1%
Total Substantial Shareholders 36,433,029 64.3%
Directors & other related parties2,360,5984.2%
Other shareholders17,873,039 31.5%
Issued share capital56,666,666 100.0%
Total shares not in public hands (including >10% shareholders)
10,205,79518.0%