Major Shareholders, last updated 1 October 2021

ShareholderNotesNumber of Ordinary SharesPercentage of Share Capital
Blackrock Investment Management 8,384,05214.8%
Fidelity International 5,545,453 9.8%
AXA Framlington Investment Managers 5,200,000 9.2%
SVM Asset Management 4,166,6667.4%
Janus Henderson3,000,0005.3%
Richard Sneller2,878,3335.1%
Smith & Williamson Investment Management 2,682,0004.7%
Chelverton Asset Management Limited 2,666,6664.7%
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management2,333,3324.1%
Total Substantial Shareholders 36,856,502 65%
Directors & other related parties2,278,334 4.0%
Other shareholders19,810,164 30.9%
Issued share capital56,666,666 100.0%
Total shares not in public hands (including >10% shareholders)
10,662,386
18.8%