Major Shareholders, last updated 15 June 2022

ShareholderNotesNumber of Ordinary SharesPercentage of Share Capital
Blackrock Investment Management7,617,21713.4%
Fidelity International5,044,8798.9%
SVM Asset Management4,341,6667.7%
Janus Henderson3,000,0005.3%
Richard Sneller2,838,3335.0%
Smith & Williamson Investment Management2,665,8634.7%
AXA Investment Managers2,400,8424.2%
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management2,333,3324.1%
Chelverton Asset Management Limited2,000,0003.5%
Total Substantial Shareholders 32,242,13256.9%
Directors & other related parties2,360,5984.2%
Other shareholders22,388,93638.9%
Issued share capital56,666,666100.0%
Total shares not in public hands (including >10% shareholders)
9,977,81517.6%